Juice Sound and Light Introduction +44(0)1327 876883
follow us on  facebook sales@juicesound.plus.com

Some of the Artistes, Events and Bands that Juice has covered in no particular order of date or listing



Nick Lowe Tour dates 2016

-

Admiral Nelson Music Festival 2016

Admiral Nelson Music Festival 2015

Admiral Nelson Music Festival 2014

All Technical including, Stage Roofs, Stage, Sound, Lights,

Architectural lights, Power Distribution, Generators, Water.

-

HIX Restaurants “Food Rocks” 2016

HIX Restaurants “Food Rocks” 2015

Staging, Kitchen, Sound, Lights, Power,

Generators, water & waste water

-

Ben Folds with the Y Orchestra 2016

Sound - trucking

-

Milton Keynes International Festival 2014 - Water Fools

Specialised sound setup

-

Philip Glass Ensemble UK Tour 2014

Sound & trucking

-

Dr John UK Tour 2014

Sound & trucking

-

Hot House Flowers UK Tour 2015

Macy Gray UK Tour 2014

Ben Folds Orchestral dates UK 2014

Cowboy Junkies 2012

Joan Rivers – I Hate Everyone, starting with myself - Uk Tour 2012

Sound, Lights & trucking

Duane Eddy – various dates 2012

Alan Davies – Life is a Pain – Tour 2012

Stornoway UK Tour date May 2015

Ben Folds Five – UK Reunion Tour 2012

Clare College May Ball 2014

-

Urban Potential 2013 at Wembley Arena, full production, see website and facebook with:

Devlin

Wretch 32

Mcknasty

Pink Martini Tour UK 2013

Toploader

Sezen Aksu at the Royal Albert Hall 2011

Soul II Soul UK dates 2014

-

Bristol Colston Hall Re-opening Festival September 2009 with:

Roni Size Representz with Orchestra

Richard Attenborough and the BBC Symphony Orchestra

Mogwai

-

Mary Chapin Carpenter 2010

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club Tour May 2015

Cyndi Lauper Dates on UK Tour 2011

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club Tour

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club Tour May 2011

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club dates

 Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club Tour May 2006

Seu Jorge Tour November 2006

Surfers Against Sewage, Festival 2005 featuring:

The Editors,

Billy Bragg,

Echo & Bunnymen,

The Music,

The Subways,

Dogs,

Hell is for Heroes,

Instruction,

Fightstar,

Armor for Sleep,

Easy Kill

-

201 Olympic Site Excel - Trouble shooting and Rigging correction

-

World Rugby Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 2016

-

Ben Folds UK and Europe Spring Tour 2011

-

Greenwich Comedy Festival 2014 Featuring:

All Greenwich Comedy Festivals providing Sound, Staging, Rigging,

Truss Structures, Power Distribution, Crew, Operation

-

Greenwich Comedy Festival 2011 featuring:

Tim Minchin, Omid Djalili, Rich Hall, Adam Buxton

-

Greenwich Comedy Festival 2010 featuring

-

Greenwich Comedy Festival 2009 featuring

-

Bristol Comedy Festival 2014 featuring:

All Bristol Comedy gardens  providing Sound, Staging, Rigging,

Truss Structures, Power Distribution, Crew, Operation

-

Bristol Comedy Festival 2013 featuring:

-

Bristol Comedy Gardens 2011 featuring

Russell Howard

Craig Campbell

Stewart Francis

Angelos Epithemiou

Ed Byrne

Stephen K Amos

Mark Olver

Josh Widdicombe

Shappi Khorsandi

Isy Suttie

Alun Cochrane

Milton Jones

Adam Buxton

Ardal Ohanlon

-

EST

1234 (Shoreditch) Festival 2011 featuring:

Sound, Lights, Structures, Power, Operating crew

-

1234 (Shoreditch) Festival 2010 featuring:

Sound, Lights, Structures, Power, Operating crew

-

Olympic Site truss and lighting installation Basket Ball Stadium 2010

Howard Budd - Brighton Festival

The eels (Various UK dates)

Paul Brady

Nitin Sawhney, 2005

Ibrahim Ferrer UK Tour 2005

Trio Mocoto

Herbie Hancock

Misty & Roots

Lou Reed

Bootleg Beatles

Gurdas Maan Wembley Arena

Sound, Lights, Truss and crew

Asian Dub Foundation 2005

Urban Development London dates at Stratford Circus

=

All RCCG Events include Sound for 12 thousand persons, large truss support system

11 motor lift, rigging, main distribution, crew, stagecraft

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Spring 201-

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Autumn 2016

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Spring 2016

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Autumn 2015

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Spring 2015

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Autumn 2014

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Spring 2014

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Autumn 2013

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Spring 2013

RCCG Church Workers RallyExcel Arena  Autumn 2012

RCCG Church Workers Rally Excel Arena Spring 2012

Motimba

Mwbula

The Staple Sisters Tour UK

Lemon Jelly

Nick Cave multiple dates UK

African Soul Rebels 1, UK Tour

African Soul Rebels 2, UK Tour

African Soul Rebels 3, UK Tour

African Soul Rebels 5, UK Tour

Kronos Quartet

Cambridge Futures 2002

Cambridge Futures 2003

Cambridge Futures 2004

Cambridge Futures 2005

Nitin Sawhney & Britten Orchestra, various UK dates 2004

It Came from Outer Space projected movie with Pere Ubu, UK Tour

Rufus Wainwright, UK Tour Spring 2012

Rufus Wainwright, UK Tour Summer 2012

Rufus Wainwright, UK Tour Autumn 2012

Rufus Wainwright, UK Tour 2005

Rufus Wainwright, UK Tour 2004

Rufus Wainwright Songs of Judy Garland 2011

Rufus Wainwright Uk and Europe Autumn 2009

Martha Wainwright, UK Tour 2004

Kings of the Convenience

Cowboy Junkies

Vic Chestnutt

Crème Anglaise

East London Choirs

Eskere and Supports

-

Greenwich Anti-Racist Festival 2004 – South London Jazz Orchestra, Larry C & Kariba, featuring So Solid Crews Lisa and Romeo, Damage, VS, Rodney P & Skitz, Raghav, plus others…

Greenwich Anti-Racist Festival 2003

Greenwich Anti-racist Festival 2001

-

Chronomed

Lali Puna

Durutti Column

Seun Kuti

Lambchop

The Schedule

Matthew Herbert Big Band – UK Tour

The Amen

Sensor

Billy Cobham & Joe Zawinul

Manecas Costa

Yat-kha

Cesaria Evora – UK Tour

Salisbury Arts with Willard White & The BBC Symphony Orchestra 2004

Georgie Fame

Blazin Fiddles

Roberto Pla Band

Erotic Expo 2004  

The Quantic Soul Orchestra

The Toots

Latin Voices - Tour 2004 (Lila Downs, Susana Baca, Yusa)

-

Marlborough Jazz Supply includes all

Trucking, sound, lights, mains distribution

Generators, refuelling, crew, technicians

For an average of seven stages per year

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2016

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2015

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2014

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2013

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2012

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2011

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2010

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2009

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2008

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2007

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2006

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2005


Marlborough Jazz Festival 2004 with Ola Onabule, Humphrey Littleton, Atout Majeure, Armada Jazz Band, The Fat Cats, Dylan Howe Band, Neti Van, Pizza Express All Stars, The London Community Gospel Choir, Mbawula, Big Man Clayton and the 45’s Wiltshire Youth Jazz Orchestra, The Cass Cadwell Big Band, Wonderbrass, Geno Washington, The Real Ale & Thunder Band, Carmina, The Kremlinaires, Protect the Beat, Brasshoppers


Marlborough Jazz Festival 2003

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2002

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2001

Marlborough Jazz Festival 2000

Marlborough Jazz Festival 1999

-

David Byrne

BBC Big Band

Tenors Unlimited

Dillenger

Louie Vega

Marc Lanegan

Dillenger Escape

18 Plus Erotica Event (Full production, sound and Lighting on flown box truss, rigging services)

Salisbury Festival 2004 (Outdoor Sound Stage in the Cathedral Grounds)

Salisbury Festival 2002 (Inside the cathedral, sound and lights)

Aimee Mann (European Tour, Lights and Effects)

BBC Symphony Orchestra

Alex Wilson

Roberto Pla

Jar Wobble – Solaris

Suzanne Vega

Jaleo

Anoushka Shankar

Sing Broadway

Taj Mahal

Robert Wyatt

Ray Davis

Alan Price

Abdullah

Kimmo

NDR Big Band

Ariwa Sounds

The Yoruba Rhythm Allstars

Marvellous Festival 2003 (Sound)

Marvellous Festival 2004 (All production, generators, mains distribution, sound, lighting, Architecturals)

Sam Brown

Asian Dub Foundation “La Haine” Film presentation (Various UK dates)

ADF Asian Dub Foundation (Live shows)

Asian Dub Foundation “Battle of Algiers” Film presentation

The Australian Pink Floyd Show

Aqualung

-

Brighton Festival 2004 (Dome & Corn Exchange, preferred supplier for the year)

Brighton Festival 2003 (Dome & Corn Exchange, preferred supplier for the year)

Brighton Festival 2002 (Dome & Corn Exchange, preferred supplier for the year)

-

Les Batinses

Badbone

Love with Arthur Lee – UK Tour

The Bootleg Beatles

The Bandit Beatles

Biffy Clryo

The Bays

The Big Chris Barber Band

The Blind Boys Of Alabama

Westminster Council “Fayre in the Square” 2002 (Berkley Square)

Yungchen Lhamo

Belle & Sebastian

The Brand New Heavies

La Bottine Souriante

David Byrne

Buddy Guy

Carleen Anderson

Capercaillie

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds (Various UK Dates, various years)

Hal Wilners “Songs of Leonard Cohen” featuring Magaricle Sisters, Rufus Wainwright, Beth Orton, Nick Cave, Hansome Family, Linda Thompson, Laurie Anderson, Jarvis Cocker and more.

The Cinematic Orchestra “Man With A Movie Camera”

Chumbawamba

Cosmic Rough Riders

Cubanismo

La Cucina

Ray Davies

The Damned

DAVE O’HIGGINS BIGGISH BAND

Pape & Cheikh

Lee Scratch Perry featuring the Mad Professor

Pale Orchestra

Denys Baptiste

Dirty 3

Westminster Council “Hungerford Bridge Opening”

Afro Cuban All Stars

Django Bates “Quiet Nights” + The Smith Quartet

Divine Comedy

Roadmender Northampton (Preferred supplier for 1985 to 1998)

Reading University (Preferred supplier 1993 to 1995)

Warwick University (Market Place, (various years, preferred supplier 1985 to 2002)

Warwick University Summer Ball (Various years, sound and mains distribution 1989 to 1995)

The 80’s Matchbox B-Line Disaster

Eddi Reader (Various UK Dates, various years)

Ian Drury & The Blockheads (Various UK Dates, various years)

Eddie LeJeune

The Egg

Danny Thompson (Tour with Richard Thompson)

Edwin Starr

Blazing Fiddles

Aston University Summer Ball (Various Years 1989 to 1994)

The Eleanor Rigby Experience

Ernest Ranglin

The Fat Cat

FAUST (Various UK and European Dates, various years, preferred supplier)

Faust UK Concrete Tour

The Free Association

Fun Lovin’ Criminals

-

Klangbad Music Festival, Scheer, Germany 2011

Klangbad Music Festival, Scheer, Germany 2010

Klangbad Music Festival, Scheer, Germany 2009

Klangbad Music Festival, Scheer, Germany 2008

Klangbad Music Festival, Scheer, Germany 2007

Outdoor Stage, Sound, Lights, Archetecturials, Mains distribution

Site planning, design production and trucking.

-

Femi Kuti

Field Of Blue

Flipside

Fourplay

John Greenough

Gail Thompson – Femme Noir

Chucho Valdez & Irakere

Je t’aime Gainsbourg (Presentation of Serge Gainsborough Songs)

Godspeed You Black Emperor!

Richard Thompson (Various UK Dates, various years)

The Gentle Waves

Gong

Grandaddy

Hal

Herbaliser

Alex Wilson

The High Fidelity

Spacemen Three (Touring UK from inception to breakup)

Hot Chocolate

Roy & Nick Harper

Hothouse Flowers

Huun Huur Tu

Issa Bagayogo

Jazz Jamaica All Stars

Jools Holland’s Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

Jesus And Mary Chain

Joan Armatrading

Glastonbury (Avalon and Acoustic Stage for three years)

John Martyn Band

JTQ

Julian Cope – Tour

Kad Achouri

Kangaroo Moon

Kava Kava

Sarri

Autar Maniak

SX Boys

Achanak

PDM

Amar

Lila Downs

Susana Baca

Yusa

Pardeji

The BBC Big Band

Band Bhaja Boyz

U.K. Asian Pop and Dance Awards for four years

Abdelkader Saadoun

Kathryn Williams

Kimmo Pohjonen Kluster (DUO)

Lou Reed – Tour

Bill Berger

Lee Hazlewood

Laurie Anderson

Lincoln

The Lo- Fidelity Allstars

Lovetrain

Lulu

Luther Allison

Brad Mehldau Trio

Michael Nyman Band

Muzsikas feat. Marta Sebesten + Zoltan Farkas, Ildiko Toth

Magic Slim & The Teardrops

John Mayall

Mbawula

Mediaeval Baebes

Mogwai

Miriam Makeba

Moloko

MUSE

NEEB

Praise 2000 (Ministries)

Nightmares

Pasadena Roof  Orchestra

Oasis

Omara Portuondo

Orbital

David Thomas and the Pale Boys

Oysterband Big Session

Ozomatli

Ozric Tentacles

Pardesi

Easyworld

Paul Brady

Pere Ubu

Peter Green Splinter Group

PJ Harvey

Snow Patrol

The Polyphonic Spree

The Popes

Remember Shakti

Randy Crawford

Republica

The South Africa Singers + Gospel

Sailor

Sharon Shannon

Sister India

Humphrey Littleton Band

Mike Westbrook Orchestra (Tour)

Steve Hackett

Susheela Raman

Rabih Abou Khalil

Shaun Escoffery Production

Soupsongs

Stereo MC’s

Rolf Harris

Salif Keita

Saxon

Andy Sheppard

Serafin

Suzi Quatro

St Thomas

Shooglenifty

Six By Seven

Sourmash

Shivanova

Space (Various UK Dates, various years)

Steve Martland Band

Stiff Little Fingers

Tania Maria Band

Richard Thompson Band (Various UK Dates, various years)

Taraf De Haidouks

Tindersticks (Various UK Dates, various years)

Tin Star (preferred supplier)

Tony Allen & The Afro Hustlers

Ensemble Tozai

Tribute To Nothing

Turin Brakes

3D Family

Pape & Cheikh

NDR Big Band

George Melly with John Chilton’s Feetwarmers

Lo – Fidelity All Stars

Issa Bagayogo

Co – dot

Easy World

Varttina

Warren Zevon

Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

West End Musicals (Touring from the West End)

Willard Grant Conspiracy

Wendo Kolosov

Michelle Wright

Youssou N’Dour

House of Love – UK Touring 1988 to 1991

Osric Tentacles – UK Touring 1993 to 1995

Verve – UK Tour

Spiritualized – UK Touring 1991 to 1993

Grant Lee Buffalo – UK Tour

Bark Psychosis – UK Tour

Sugar – UK Tour

L7 – UK Tour

1000 YD Stare – UK Tour

ST Etienne – multiple UK Tours

Pre Fab Sprout – UK Tour

Jerry Burns – UK Tour

De La Warr Pavilion – Panoramic Festival

Club Montepulciano

Abdullah Ibrahim

School Disco

“Flux” music festival at the Fringe Edinburgh 1996 (Three weeks of top artistes in various venues)

“Flux” music festival at the Fringe Edinburgh 1997 (Three weeks of top artistes in various venues)

“Flux” music festival at the Fringe Edinburgh 1998 (Three weeks of top artistes in various venues)

“Flux” music festival at the Fringe Edinburgh 1999 (Three weeks of top artistes in various venues)

Heart of Song

Womad Shows (Various, UK, Various years)

Eddie Palmieri

Jazz Jamaica

Midge Ure (Various uk dates, Various years)

Billie Ray Martin

St. Catharine’s May Ball

Madredeus

Ozomatli

Calexico

Madredeus + Susan Baca

Henley Regatta Ball (Sound, lighting, various years)

Henley Regatta (Mains distribution, various years)

Cahaito Lopez

Randy Crawford

So Solid Crew

Panoramic Festival

Billy Bragg and the Blokes

BBC Big Band

Black Umfolosi

The Hathern Band 2006

The Hathern Band 2005

The Hathern Band 2004 (Live outdoor event with Brass band)

The Hathern Band 2003 (Live outdoor event with Brass band)

The Hathern Band 2002 (Live outdoor event with Brass band)

The Hathern Band 2001 (Live outdoor event with Brass band)

The Hathern Band 2000 (Live outdoor event with Brass band)

Gillingham “Park Life” Festival  2003

Gillingham “Park Life” Festival 2002

Band Blitz Final

Lee Hazelwood

Juicy Awards

Arch Bishop of Canterbury Christian Events in the east midlands

Nile

Orchestra Baobab – UK Tour

Ray Davies  

Scotty Moore

Eric Bib

Runga Rung

Brad Mehldau Trio

Nightmares on Wax

Bay Leaves

Broadway Fields (London) Mains distribution and emergency lighting

Folkworks (British Isles Tour 2004)

Marianne Faithfull

Femi Anikulapo

Rumba Del Siglo

Capedown

Steve Martland Band

70’s Disco

Sailor

Love with Arthur Lee

Jacques Lousser Trio

Cleveland Watkiss

In Me

SHJ & M. Shipp

The Alarm

ABC

Emergency Exit Arts Performances throughout England of Runga Rung

to various local authorities

Soul II Soul Sound System

Wheatus  

Gotan Project – UK Tour (Lighting, Sound and Rigging services)

Belinda Carlisle

Kanda Bongo Man & Wendo Kolosoy

Free Association

Be Good Tanyas

Misty in Roots

Leo Sayer

Samba Encounter Weekend

Ensemble Tozia

LOW

Firemans Ball (Blackheath Halls)

Blackheath Concert Halls (house supplier 19XX to 2XXX)

Wildhearts

Maceo Parker  

Nine Below Zero

The Dammed

Fanfare Ciocarlia

Alabama 3

Irish Festival

Tom Robinson

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

Vatting

Gabrielle

Sister Act

Barutopia

Lou Reed

Taraf De Haidouks with Rabih Abou-Khalil

Bjorn again

David Sneedon

Gail Thompson

Terri Walker

Suspiciously Elvis

Southampton House System (2XXX to 2XXX)

Sussex University Summer Ball  (Various Years)

Cambridge Jesus College May Ball (Various years)

Cambridge Clare College May Ball (Various years)

Cinematic Orchestra

Shaun Escoffery

Martina Topley Bird

Susheela Raman

Michael Nyman

Leavers Ball

One Minutes Silence

Middleton Music Festival

Marvellous in the Park 2003

Irakere

Courtney Pine Various dates UK

West End Musicals

Sierra Maestra

Biohazard

Bugge

Nitin Shawney

Spearmint

Buddy Guy

Pretenders

Fanfare Ciosarlia

Radio Tarifa – Tour

Remember Shakti

Black Mbawula, Southern Grooves

John Cale

Impro

The Hamsters

Sam Mangwana

Quireboys

Unusual Suspects - UK Tour

Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci & Yo La Tengo – UK Tour

The Burning Bush

Oumou Sangare – UK Tour

Ruby Turner

Marlborough & District Event

The Tiger Lilies

DJ Mixing Championships

Faust – UK Tour

Lambchop

The Schedule

Matthew Herbert Big Band – UK Tour

Mathew Herbert Festival Dates

Mathew Herbert Big Band in Brazil

The Amen

Sensor

Billy Cobham & Joe Zawinul

Manecas Costa

Yat-kha

Cesaria Evora – UK Tour

Georgie Fame

Blazin Fiddles

Roberto Pla Band

The Quantic Soul Orchestra

The Toots

Latin Voices - Tour 2004 (Lila Downs, Susana Baca, Yusa)

David Byrne

BBC Big Band

Tenors Unlimited

Dillenger

Louie Vega





Juice Sound and Light Events Juice Sound and Light Events Juice Sound and Light Events Juice Sound and Light Events Juice Sound and Light Events Juice Sound and Light Events Juice Sound and Light Events